Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Nielsen Private Courts
Right now
--°F --
Wind -- mph
Loading…
Conditions update every 10 min
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Lights
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Nielsen Private Courts
- Is Nielsen Private Courts indoor or outdoor?
- Nielsen Private Courts is an outdoor pickleball facility with 2 courts in Queen Creek, AZ.
- Is Nielsen Private Courts free or paid?
- Nielsen Private Courts charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
- Does Nielsen Private Courts have lights for night play?
- Yes. Nielsen Private Courts has court lighting for evening play.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Nielsen Private Courts?
- No. Nielsen Private Courts is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Nielsen Private Courts have?
- Nielsen Private Courts offers lights.
- Where is Nielsen Private Courts located?
- Nielsen Private Courts is located at 19562 East Via Park Street, Queen Creek, AZ.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.