Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Sahuarita Middle School
Right now
--°F --
Wind -- mph
Loading…
Conditions update every 10 min
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Sahuarita Middle School
- Is Sahuarita Middle School indoor or outdoor?
- Sahuarita Middle School is an outdoor pickleball facility with 6 courts in Sahuarita, AZ.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Sahuarita Middle School?
- No. Sahuarita Middle School is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Sahuarita Middle School have?
- Sahuarita Middle School offers restrooms.
- Where is Sahuarita Middle School located?
- Sahuarita Middle School is located at 359 Sahuarita Rd, Sahuarita, AZ 85629.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.