Unverified Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Brush Canyon Park

28282 Brush Canyon Dr, Yorba Linda, CA 92887

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Water
  • Lights

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: Brush Canyon Park

Is Brush Canyon Park indoor or outdoor?
Brush Canyon Park is an outdoor pickleball facility with 2 courts in Yorba Linda, CA.
Does Brush Canyon Park have lights for night play?
Yes. Brush Canyon Park has court lighting for evening play.
Do I need a reservation to play at Brush Canyon Park?
No. Brush Canyon Park is first-come, first-served.
What amenities does Brush Canyon Park have?
Brush Canyon Park offers restrooms, water, lights.
Where is Brush Canyon Park located?
Brush Canyon Park is located at 28282 Brush Canyon Dr, Yorba Linda, CA 92887.