Unverified Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Irene Sheldon Park

199 Deep River Rd # 181, Killingworth, CT, 06419, USA

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Water

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: Irene Sheldon Park

Is Irene Sheldon Park indoor or outdoor?
Irene Sheldon Park is an outdoor pickleball facility with 4 courts in Killingworth, CT.
What amenities does Irene Sheldon Park have?
Irene Sheldon Park offers restrooms, water.
Where is Irene Sheldon Park located?
Irene Sheldon Park is located at 199 Deep River Rd # 181, Killingworth, CT, 06419, USA.