Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Connecticut Sports Arena
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lights
- Locker rooms
- Food
- Drinks
Good to know: Connecticut Sports Arena
- Is Connecticut Sports Arena indoor or outdoor?
- Connecticut Sports Arena is an indoor pickleball facility with 4 courts in New Milford, CT.
- Does Connecticut Sports Arena have lights for night play?
- Yes. Connecticut Sports Arena has court lighting for evening play.
- What amenities does Connecticut Sports Arena have?
- Connecticut Sports Arena offers restrooms, water, lights, locker rooms, food, drinks.
- Where is Connecticut Sports Arena located?
- Connecticut Sports Arena is located at 32 Still River Drive, New Milford, CT, USA.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.