Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Ed Wright Park
Right now
--°F --
Wind -- mph
Loading…
Conditions update every 10 min
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lights
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Ed Wright Park
- Is Ed Wright Park indoor or outdoor?
- Ed Wright Park is an outdoor pickleball facility with 2 courts in Clearwater, FL.
- Does Ed Wright Park have lights for night play?
- Yes. Ed Wright Park has court lighting for evening play.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Ed Wright Park?
- No. Ed Wright Park is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Ed Wright Park have?
- Ed Wright Park offers restrooms, water, lights.
- Where is Ed Wright Park located?
- Ed Wright Park is located at 1326 S M.L.K. Jr Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.