Unverified Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

New tampa sports pavilion

17302 Commerce Park Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: New tampa sports pavilion

Is New tampa sports pavilion indoor or outdoor?
New tampa sports pavilion is an outdoor pickleball facility with 4 courts in Tampa, FL.
Do I need a reservation to play at New tampa sports pavilion?
No. New tampa sports pavilion is first-come, first-served.
Where is New tampa sports pavilion located?
New tampa sports pavilion is located at 17302 Commerce Park Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647.