Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Hessel Park
Right now
--°F --
Wind -- mph
Loading…
Conditions update every 10 min
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Lights
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Hessel Park
- Is Hessel Park indoor or outdoor?
- Hessel Park is an outdoor pickleball facility with 6 courts in Champaign, IL.
- Does Hessel Park have lights for night play?
- Yes. Hessel Park has court lighting for evening play.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Hessel Park?
- No. Hessel Park is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Hessel Park have?
- Hessel Park offers lights.
- Where is Hessel Park located?
- Hessel Park is located at 1401 Grandview Dr, Champaign, IL 61820.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.