Unverified Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Tate Woods Park

4324 Yackley Avenue, Lisle, IL, USA

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Water

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

Good to know: Tate Woods Park

Is Tate Woods Park indoor or outdoor?
Tate Woods Park is an outdoor pickleball facility with 6 courts in Lisle, IL.
What amenities does Tate Woods Park have?
Tate Woods Park offers water.
Where is Tate Woods Park located?
Tate Woods Park is located at 4324 Yackley Avenue, Lisle, IL, USA.