Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek
Open play schedule
-
Friday · 8:00pm-9:00pm
Open Play · All levels
-
Friday · 9:00pm-10:00pm
Open Play · All levels
-
Friday · 10:00pm-11:00pm
Open Play · All levels
-
Saturday · 6:00am-7:00am
Open Play · All levels
-
Saturday · 7:00am-8:00am
Open Play · All levels
-
Saturday · 8:00am-9:00am
Open Play · All levels
August 2026
6 weekly sessions
Source: Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek. Schedules shift seasonally.
Subscribe and your calendar app re-fetches when we update the schedule.
Embed this schedule on your site
For the facility owner or club running this venue. Drop this snippet on your own page and the schedule appears as a live widget. When we update the data, your page updates with it.
<iframe src="https://mypickleballconnect.com/embed/court/indiana/indianapolis/in-indianapolis-lifetime-fitness-castle-creek/schedule" width="100%" height="520" frameborder="0" style="border:1px solid #e5e7eb;border-radius:8px;"></iframe> Amenities
- Restrooms
- Lights
Good to know: Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek
- Is Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek indoor or outdoor?
- Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek is an indoor pickleball facility with 6 courts in Indianapolis, IN.
- Is Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek free or paid?
- Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
- Does Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek have lights for night play?
- Yes. Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek has court lighting for evening play.
- What amenities does Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek have?
- Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek offers restrooms, lights.
- Where is Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek located?
- Lifetime Fitness - Castle Creek is located at 8705 Castle Creek Pkwy, Indianapolis , IN 46250, USA.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.