Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Wood Valley Raquet Club
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lights
Good to know: Wood Valley Raquet Club
- Is Wood Valley Raquet Club indoor or outdoor?
- Wood Valley Raquet Club is an indoor pickleball facility with 6 courts in Topeka, KS.
- Does Wood Valley Raquet Club have lights for night play?
- Yes. Wood Valley Raquet Club has court lighting for evening play.
- What amenities does Wood Valley Raquet Club have?
- Wood Valley Raquet Club offers restrooms, water, lights.
- Where is Wood Valley Raquet Club located?
- Wood Valley Raquet Club is located at 2909 SW 37th St, Topeka, KS, 66614, USA.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.