Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Discovering Christ Church
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
Good to know: Discovering Christ Church
- Is Discovering Christ Church indoor or outdoor?
- Discovering Christ Church is an indoor pickleball facility with 3 courts in North Muskegon, MI.
- What amenities does Discovering Christ Church have?
- Discovering Christ Church offers restrooms, water.
- Where is Discovering Christ Church located?
- Discovering Christ Church is located at 2330 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI, 49445, USA.
More courts in North Muskegon
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.