Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
New York Pickleball Club
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lessons
- Pro shop
- Food
- Drinks
Good to know: New York Pickleball Club
- Is New York Pickleball Club indoor or outdoor?
- New York Pickleball Club is an indoor pickleball facility with 9 courts in New City, NY.
- What amenities does New York Pickleball Club have?
- New York Pickleball Club offers restrooms, water, lessons, pro shop, food, drinks.
- Where is New York Pickleball Club located?
- New York Pickleball Club is located at 182 N Main St, New City, NY 10956, USA.
More courts in New City
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.