Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Peak Sports Club
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Pro shop
- Food
- Drinks
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Peak Sports Club
- Is Peak Sports Club indoor or outdoor?
- Peak Sports Club is an indoor pickleball facility with 20 courts in Greensboro, NC.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Peak Sports Club?
- No. Peak Sports Club is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Peak Sports Club have?
- Peak Sports Club offers restrooms, pro shop, food, drinks.
- Where is Peak Sports Club located?
- Peak Sports Club is located at 2223 Vanstory St, Greensboro, NC 27403.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.