Paid Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Chatham Park YMCA

120 Parkland Drive, Pittsboro, NC

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Water
  • Lights
  • Locker rooms

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: Chatham Park YMCA

Is Chatham Park YMCA indoor or outdoor?
Chatham Park YMCA is an outdoor pickleball facility with 5 courts in Pittsboro, NC.
Is Chatham Park YMCA free or paid?
Chatham Park YMCA charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
Does Chatham Park YMCA have lights for night play?
Yes. Chatham Park YMCA has court lighting for evening play.
Do I need a reservation to play at Chatham Park YMCA?
No. Chatham Park YMCA is first-come, first-served.
What amenities does Chatham Park YMCA have?
Chatham Park YMCA offers restrooms, water, lights, locker rooms.
Where is Chatham Park YMCA located?
Chatham Park YMCA is located at 120 Parkland Drive, Pittsboro, NC.