Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Rustad Recreational Center
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
Good to know: Rustad Recreational Center
- Is Rustad Recreational Center indoor or outdoor?
- Rustad Recreational Center is an indoor pickleball facility with 9 courts in West Fargo, ND.
- What amenities does Rustad Recreational Center have?
- Rustad Recreational Center offers restrooms, water.
- Where is Rustad Recreational Center located?
- Rustad Recreational Center is located at 601 26th Ave E, West Fargo, ND, 58078, USA.
More courts in West Fargo
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.