Paid Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Scarborough East Tennis Club

5641 Alshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Water
  • Pro shop

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: Scarborough East Tennis Club

Is Scarborough East Tennis Club indoor or outdoor?
Scarborough East Tennis Club is an outdoor pickleball facility with 22 courts in Columbus, OH.
Is Scarborough East Tennis Club free or paid?
Scarborough East Tennis Club charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
Do I need a reservation to play at Scarborough East Tennis Club?
No. Scarborough East Tennis Club is first-come, first-served.
What amenities does Scarborough East Tennis Club have?
Scarborough East Tennis Club offers restrooms, water, pro shop.
Where is Scarborough East Tennis Club located?
Scarborough East Tennis Club is located at 5641 Alshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43232.