Unverified Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Jim Nichols Tennis Complex

2424 Ridge Ave, Dayton, OH 45414

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Water
  • Lights
  • Food
  • Drinks

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: Jim Nichols Tennis Complex

Is Jim Nichols Tennis Complex indoor or outdoor?
Jim Nichols Tennis Complex is an outdoor pickleball facility with 6 courts in Dayton, OH.
Does Jim Nichols Tennis Complex have lights for night play?
Yes. Jim Nichols Tennis Complex has court lighting for evening play.
Do I need a reservation to play at Jim Nichols Tennis Complex?
No. Jim Nichols Tennis Complex is first-come, first-served.
What amenities does Jim Nichols Tennis Complex have?
Jim Nichols Tennis Complex offers restrooms, water, lights, food, drinks.
Where is Jim Nichols Tennis Complex located?
Jim Nichols Tennis Complex is located at 2424 Ridge Ave, Dayton, OH 45414.