Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown
901 Skelp Level Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335, United States
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lights
- Lessons
- Pro shop
- Locker rooms
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown
- Is YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown indoor or outdoor?
- YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown is an indoor pickleball facility with 9 courts in Downingtown, PA.
- Is YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown free or paid?
- YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
- Does YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown have lights for night play?
- Yes. YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown has court lighting for evening play.
- Do I need a reservation to play at YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown?
- No. YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown have?
- YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown offers restrooms, water, lights, lessons, pro shop, locker rooms.
- Where is YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown located?
- YMCA Pickleball Center at Downingtown is located at 901 Skelp Level Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335, United States.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.