Paid Indoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Sampson Family YMCA

2200 Golden Mile Hwy, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: Sampson Family YMCA

Is Sampson Family YMCA indoor or outdoor?
Sampson Family YMCA is an indoor pickleball facility with 3 courts in Pittsburgh, PA.
Is Sampson Family YMCA free or paid?
Sampson Family YMCA charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
Do I need a reservation to play at Sampson Family YMCA?
No. Sampson Family YMCA is first-come, first-served.
Where is Sampson Family YMCA located?
Sampson Family YMCA is located at 2200 Golden Mile Hwy, Pittsburgh, PA 15239.