Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Dalworth Recreation Center
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Food
- Drinks
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Dalworth Recreation Center
- Is Dalworth Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
- Dalworth Recreation Center is an indoor pickleball facility with 2 courts in Grand Prairie, TX.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Dalworth Recreation Center?
- No. Dalworth Recreation Center is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Dalworth Recreation Center have?
- Dalworth Recreation Center offers restrooms, water, food, drinks.
- Where is Dalworth Recreation Center located?
- Dalworth Recreation Center is located at 2012 Spikes St 1207, Grand Prairie, TX 75051.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.