Unverified Outdoor Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

The Houstonian Club

111 North Post Oak Lane | Houston, TX 77024, USA

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.

Amenities

  • Restrooms
  • Water
  • Lights
  • Lessons
  • Pro shop
  • Locker rooms
  • Food
  • Drinks

What players say about this court

Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

Loading comments...

Sign in to add a comment.

No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →

Good to know: The Houstonian Club

Is The Houstonian Club indoor or outdoor?
The Houstonian Club is an outdoor pickleball facility with 8 courts in Houston, TX.
Does The Houstonian Club have lights for night play?
Yes. The Houstonian Club has court lighting for evening play.
Do I need a reservation to play at The Houstonian Club?
No. The Houstonian Club is first-come, first-served.
What amenities does The Houstonian Club have?
The Houstonian Club offers restrooms, water, lights, lessons, pro shop, locker rooms, food, drinks.
Where is The Houstonian Club located?
The Houstonian Club is located at 111 North Post Oak Lane | Houston, TX 77024, USA.