Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Clearfield - Steed Park
Right now
--°F --
Wind -- mph
Loading…
Conditions update every 10 min
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Water
- Lights
Good to know: Clearfield - Steed Park
- Is Clearfield - Steed Park indoor or outdoor?
- Clearfield - Steed Park is an outdoor pickleball facility with 16 courts in Clearfield, UT.
- Does Clearfield - Steed Park have lights for night play?
- Yes. Clearfield - Steed Park has court lighting for evening play.
- What amenities does Clearfield - Steed Park have?
- Clearfield - Steed Park offers water, lights.
- Where is Clearfield - Steed Park located?
- Clearfield - Steed Park is located at 300 N 1000 W, Clearfield, UT, 84015, USA.
More courts in Clearfield
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.