Unverified Outdoor Open play Community-reported

Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.

Provo Recreation Center

320 500 North, Provo, UT 84601, USA

Satellite view via Google Maps Pin location wrong? → Got a photo? Send it →

Open play schedule

  • Monday · 5:00am-8:00am

    Open Play · All levels

  • Monday · 8:00am-1:00pm

    Open Play · All levels

  • Tuesday · 5:00pm-10:00pm

    Open Play · All levels

  • Wednesday · 5:00am-8:00am

    Open Play · All levels

  • Wednesday · 8:00am-1:00pm

    Open Play · All levels

  • Wednesday · 1:00pm-5:00pm

    Open Play · All levels

August 2026

6 weekly sessions

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

    Source: Provo Recreation Center. Schedules shift seasonally.

    Subscribe and your calendar app re-fetches when we update the schedule.

    Embed this schedule on your site

    For the facility owner or club running this venue. Drop this snippet on your own page and the schedule appears as a live widget. When we update the data, your page updates with it.

    <iframe src="https://mypickleballconnect.com/embed/court/utah/provo/ut-provo-provo-recreation-center/schedule" width="100%" height="520" frameborder="0" style="border:1px solid #e5e7eb;border-radius:8px;"></iframe>

    Amenities

    • Restrooms
    • Water
    • Lights

    What players say about this court

    Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.

    Loading comments...

    Sign in to add a comment.

    Sources: provo.org

    Good to know: Provo Recreation Center

    Is Provo Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
    Provo Recreation Center is an outdoor pickleball facility with 10 courts in Provo, UT.
    Does Provo Recreation Center have lights for night play?
    Yes. Provo Recreation Center has court lighting for evening play.
    What amenities does Provo Recreation Center have?
    Provo Recreation Center offers restrooms, water, lights.
    Where is Provo Recreation Center located?
    Provo Recreation Center is located at 320 500 North, Provo, UT 84601, USA.