Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
The Picklr - Federal Way
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lessons
- Pro shop
- Locker rooms
- Food
- Drinks
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: The Picklr - Federal Way
- Is The Picklr - Federal Way indoor or outdoor?
- The Picklr - Federal Way is an indoor pickleball facility with 14 courts in Federal Way, WA.
- Is The Picklr - Federal Way free or paid?
- The Picklr - Federal Way charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
- Do I need a reservation to play at The Picklr - Federal Way?
- No. The Picklr - Federal Way is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does The Picklr - Federal Way have?
- The Picklr - Federal Way offers restrooms, water, lessons, pro shop, locker rooms, food, drinks.
- Where is The Picklr - Federal Way located?
- The Picklr - Federal Way is located at 27417 Pacific Hwy S, Federal Way, WA 98003.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.