Reported from public records and not yet hand-verified.
Lifetime Fitness Brookfield
Open play schedule
We don't have a confirmed open-play schedule for this facility yet. If you know the schedule (day, time, format), tell us and we'll publish it after a quick check.
Amenities
- Restrooms
- Water
- Lights
No source documented yet. This listing is community-reported. We haven't yet linked it to a primary source like the facility's own page or a city parks listing. Details may be out of date. Know a source? Send it →
Good to know: Lifetime Fitness Brookfield
- Is Lifetime Fitness Brookfield indoor or outdoor?
- Lifetime Fitness Brookfield is an indoor pickleball facility with 3 courts in Brookfield, WI.
- Is Lifetime Fitness Brookfield free or paid?
- Lifetime Fitness Brookfield charges to play. Check the facility for current pricing.
- Does Lifetime Fitness Brookfield have lights for night play?
- Yes. Lifetime Fitness Brookfield has court lighting for evening play.
- Do I need a reservation to play at Lifetime Fitness Brookfield?
- No. Lifetime Fitness Brookfield is first-come, first-served.
- What amenities does Lifetime Fitness Brookfield have?
- Lifetime Fitness Brookfield offers restrooms, water, lights.
- Where is Lifetime Fitness Brookfield located?
- Lifetime Fitness Brookfield is located at 17585 Golf Pkwy, Brookfield, WI 53045.
New to pickleball? Start here.
Three guides that cover what to bring, how rec play actually works, and how to pick a paddle without overpaying.
- Getting started
Pickleball for beginners
Rules, gear, etiquette. About ten minutes to read.
- Rec play
Open play etiquette
The unwritten rules at public courts. Read before your first paddle-up rotation.
- Gear
How to choose a paddle
Weight, shape, core, face. What matters and what the marketing hides.
Browse every guide → Read what every coach says, side by side →
What players say about this court
Sign in with your email to post. We do not run ad networks; comments are moderated for spam and abuse.
Loading comments...
Sign in to add a comment.